Free company profile — no paywall, no login
Pure Commercial Finance Ltd.
Cardiff, Regatul Unit
Pure Commercial Finance Ltd., Cardiff, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 08576127 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
380.000 £ Estimate
Financials
| Indicator | 30.06.2014 | 31.12.2015 | 31.12.2016 | 31.12.2017 | 31.12.2018 | 31.12.2019 | 31.12.2020 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bilanzsumme | 10.166,00 £ | 11.912,00 £ | 16.667,00 £ | 36.988 £ | 107.628 £ | 429.383 £ | 473.325 £ | 427.504 £ | 160.852 £ | 141.265 £ | 395.107 £ |
| Umsatz | 33.000 £e | 37.000 £e | 46.000 £e | 79.000 £e | 160.000 £e | 400.000 £e | 430.000 £e | 400.000 £e | 210.000 £e | 190.000 £e | 380.000 £e |
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | — | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ |
| Kassenbestand | — | 143.320 £ | 180.419 £ | 154.949 £ | 159.789 £ | 168.980 £ | 473.315 £ | 135.425 £ | 49.385 £ | 38.640 £ | 155.356 £ |
| Verbindlichkeiten | — | 205.000 £ | 23.620 £ | 3.620,00 £ | 22.458 £ | 1.008,00 £ | 1.008,00 £ | 246,00 £ | 84.969 £ | 81.596 £ | 118.124 £ |
| Gewinn | — | — | 4.755,00 £e | −12.589,00 £e | 80.551 £e | −116.158 £e | 43.920 £e | 156.703 £e | −143.995 £e | 74.166 £e | 267.890 £e |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | — | 24,3 %e | 46,1 %e | 62,9 %e | 81,3 %e | 74,9 %e | 50 %e | 7 %e | −17 %e | −3 %e |
| Umsatzrendite | — | — | 10,3 %e | −15,9 %e | 50,3 %e | −29 %e | 10,2 %e | 39,2 %e | −68,6 %e | 39 %e | 70,5 %e |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | — | — | — | 7 | 11 | 12 | 17 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 13 |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | — | — | — | 11.285,71 £e | 14.545,45 £e | 33.333 £e | 25.294 £e | 25.000 £e | 13.125,00 £e | 12.666,67 £e | 29.231 £e |
| Gewinn CAGR | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 256,8 %e | — | — | 261,2 %e |
| Eigenkapital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 169.094 £ | 25.099 £ | 99.265 £ | 367.155 £ |
| EK-Quote | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 39,6 % | 15,6 % | 70,3 % | 92,9 % |
| EK-Rendite | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 92,7 %e | −573,7 %e | 74,7 %e | 73 %e |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2015-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Geldbank in der Hand | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Umlaufvermögen | 223.319 | 223.081 | 474.779 | 553.583 | 741.316 | 950.188 | 776.170 | 531.545 | 473.431 | 720.495 |
| Gläubiger innerhalb eines Jahres fällig | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 9.589 | 14.288 | 27.033 | 93.740 | 399.782 | 455.918 | 407.349 | 139.623 | 121.773 | 375.708 |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | 11.912 | 16.667 | 36.988 | 107.628 | 429.383 | 473.325 | 427.504 | 160.852 | 141.265 | 395.107 |
| Abgerufenes Aktienkapital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rücklage für Gewinnverlustkonten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gelder der Anteilseigner | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stammaktiengattung1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen | 2.323 | 2.379 | 9.954 | 13.887 | 29.600 | 17.406 | 20.154 | 21.228 | 19.491 | 19.398 |
| Anlagevermögen | 2.323 | 2.379 | 9.955 | 13.888 | 29.601 | 17.407 | 20.155 | 21.229 | 19.492 | 19.399 |
| Schuldner | 79.999 | 42.662 | 319.830 | 393.794 | 561.178 | 476.873 | 640.745 | 482.160 | 434.791 | 565.139 |
| Bargeld zur Verfügung | 143.320 | 180.419 | 154.949 | 159.789 | 168.980 | 473.315 | 135.425 | 49.385 | 38.640 | 155.356 |
| Gläubiger | 213.730 | 208.793 | 447.746 | 459.843 | 341.534 | 494.270 | — | — | — | — |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 11.912 | 16.667 | 4.078 | 84.629 | 84.137 | 147.452 | 169.094 | 25.099 | 99.265 | 367.155 |
| Aktienkapital | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 |
| Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste | 11.812 | 16.567 | 3.978 | 84.529 | -31.629 | 12.291 | 168.994 | 24.999 | 99.165 | 367.055 |
| Computerausrüstung | 2.323 | 2.379 | 2.797 | 6.035 | 21.856 | 11.598 | — | — | — | — |
| Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente | 3.300 | 208.793 | 447.746 | 459.843 | 341.534 | 494.270 | 368.821 | 391.922 | 351.658 | 344.787 |
| Gläubiger aus Lieferungen und Leistungen Verbindlichkeiten aus Lieferungen und Leistungen | 205.000 | 23.620 | 3.620 | 22.458 | 1.008 | 1.008 | 246 | 84.969 | 81.596 | 118.124 |
| Immaterielle Vermögenswerte | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| Langfristige Finanzinstrumente | — | 0 | 32.910 | 22.999 | 345.246 | 325.873 | 258.410 | 135.753 | 42.000 | 27.952 |
| Übrige immaterielle Restvermögenswerte | — | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| Möbelbeschläge | — | 0 | 7.157 | 7.852 | 7.744 | 5.808 | — | — | — | — |
| Bruttokosten für Sachanlagen | — | 3.947 | 14.841 | 22.103 | 48.353 | 48.353 | — | — | — | — |
| Kumulierte Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | — | 1.568 | 4.887 | 8.216 | 18.753 | 30.947 | — | — | — | — |
| Gesamtzugänge, einschließlich aus Unternehmenszusammenschlüssen Sachanlagen | — | — | 10.894 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Erhöhung der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen für das Jahr | — | — | 3.319 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gesamtvorräte | — | — | — | 0 | 11.158 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Zwischensumme der sonstigen Reserven | — | — | — | 0 | 115.666 | 135.061 | — | — | — | — |
| In Arbeit | — | — | — | 0 | 11.158 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Investitionen Anlagevermögen | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Eigenkapital | — | — | — | — | — | — | 169.094 | 25.099 | 99.265 | 367.155 |
| Anlagenmaschinen | — | — | — | — | — | — | 20.154 | 21.228 | 19.491 | 19.398 |
| Kostenbewertung | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | — |
| Beteiligungen an Konzernunternehmen | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Innerhalb eines Jahres | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 434.791 | 565.139 |
Network
History
Direktor Stuart J. Mico
16.01.2026 Direktor Stuart James Mico
ChoDirektor Thomas Rowlands
16.01.2026 Direktor Thomas David Rowlands
ChoSitz: Cardiff, Großbritannien
26.10.2021 Sitz: Cardiff, Großbritannien
Sitz: Llanishen Cardiff, Großbritannien
13.10.2021 Sitz: Llanishen Cardiff, Großbritannien
Kapital: 100,00 £
17.11.2014 Kapital: 100,00 £
Eintragung
19.06.2013 Eintragung
Direktor Gareth V. Morgan
19.06.2013 Direktor Gareth Vaughan Morgan
Direktor Benjamin Lloyd
19.06.2013 Direktor Benjamin Daniel Lloyd
Companies at this address & nearby
Which companies share the address, street or postal code of Pure Commercial Finance Ltd.? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.
Same address (17)
Kimberley House Ty Glas Avenue, CF14 5DX Cardiff
- Bledisloe Estate Holdings Ltd.
Kimberley House Ty Glas Avenue, CF14 5DX Cardiff · 12631523
- Caer Capital Ltd.
Kimberley House Ty Glas Avenue, CF14 5DX Cardiff · 13623467
- J5IA Ltd.
Kimberley House Ty Glas Avenue, CF14 5DX Cardiff · 16932296
- KBL Group Ltd.
Kimberley House Ty Glas Avenue, CF14 5DX Cardiff · 13282714
- MJB Capital (Lancelot Place) Ltd.
Kimberley House Ty Glas Avenue, CF14 5DX Cardiff · 13546612
- Newmarket Holdings Ltd.
Kimberley House Ty Glas Avenue, CF14 5DX Cardiff · 13027612
- Pure Advisory Group Ltd.
Kimberley House Ty Glas Avenue, CF14 5DX Cardiff · 12367749
- Pure BUY to LET Ltd.
Kimberley House Ty Glas Avenue, CF14 5DX Cardiff · 10181016
Same postal code (5)
CF14 5DX Cardiff
- Active Indoor Leisure Ltd.
Buzz Trampoline Park Ty Glas Avenue, CF14 5DX Cardiff · 11477543
- Brightnite Ltd.
Ty Glas Avenue, CF14 5DX Cardiff · 14102360
- Cardiff Montessori Outreach Ltd.
Cardiff Montessori School 73 Ty-Glas Avenue, CF14 5DX Cardiff · 14111178
- Viro Consult Ltd.
Suite 2a Kimberley House Ty Glas Avenue, CF14 5DX Cardiff · 06926584
- Wells Lloyd Ltd.
Ty Glass Avenue, CF14 5DX Cardiff · 13448198
96151 companies are registered in Cardiff in total.
FAQ — Pure Commercial Finance Ltd.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al Pure Commercial Finance Ltd.?
- Pure Commercial Finance Ltd. is registered under the number 08576127 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is Pure Commercial Finance Ltd. registered?
- Pure Commercial Finance Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Cardiff, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al Pure Commercial Finance Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Pure Commercial Finance Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | Pure Commercial Finance Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Cardiff |
| registration_authority_entity_id | 08576127 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| legal_first_address_line | Kimberley House Ty Glas Avenue |
| legal_postal_code | CF14 5DX |
| headquarters_city | Cardiff |
| headquarters_postal_code | CF14 5DX |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 6123520826 |
| source | registry |